Magnum Opus – Gamla Stan

In celebration of the prima ballerina Hanna Ohlsson’s birthday, I post these images shot two years ago one beautiful sunny afternoon in the Old Town (Gamla Stan) of Stockholm. The pictures speak for themselves to Hannah’s talent and excellence as a dancer.

Hannah_Olsson.130524.1525.01

Hannah_Olsson.130524.1528.05

Hannah_Olsson.130524.1500.09

Hannah_Olsson.130524.1443.00

Hannah_Olsson.130524.1442.45

Hannah_Olsson.130524.1456.10

Hannah_Olsson.130524.1445.06-2

Hannah_Olsson.130524.1443.31

Hannah_Olsson.130524.1459.18

Hannah_Olsson.130524.1458.17

Hannah_Olsson.130524.1458.16

Hannah_Olsson.130524.1458.08

Hannah_Olsson.130524.1456.12-2

Hannah_Olsson.130524.1443.30-5

Hannah_Olsson.130524.1459.18

Hannah_Olsson.130524.1458.29

Hannah_Olsson.130524.1442.45

Hannah_Olsson.130524.1522.14

Advertisements

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s

%d bloggers like this: